Program

The DOG has decided not to cancel its event for 2020. Rather, we will hold it at the scheduled time, in a different, online format.

Program Committee

B. Seitz (Homburg/Saar), Chair
C. Cursiefen (Köln)
A. Eckstein (Essen)
C. Erb (Berlin)
Ph. Gass (München)
H. Hoerauf (Göttingen)
F. G. Holz (Bonn)
T. Kohnen (Frankfurt/Main)
T. Reinhard (Freiburg)
U. Schiefer (Aalen, Tübingen)
S. Schnichels (Tübingen)
H. Thieme (Magdeburg)

Scientific Panel

G. Auffarth (Heidelberg)
C. Auw-Hädrich (Freiburg)
B. Bachmann (Köln)
K. U. Bartz-Schmidt (Tübingen)
N. Bechrakis (Essen)
D. Besch (Tübingen)
M. Blum (Erfurt)
N. Bornfeld (Essen)
C. Cursiefen (Köln)
C. Deuter (Tübingen)
B. Dick (Bochum)
T. Dietrich-Ntoukas (Berlin)
A. Eckstein (Essen)
K.-H. Emmerich (Darmstadt)
C. Erb (Berlin)
J. Esser (Essen)
N. Eter (Münster)
N. Feltgen (Göttingen)
R. Finger (Bonn)
C. Framme (Hannover)
G. Freißler (Bamberg)
T. Fuchsluger (Heidelberg)
G. Geerling (Düsseldorf)
M. Gräf (Gießen)
R. Guthoff (Düsseldorf)
R. Guthoff (Rostock)
L.-O. Hattenbach (Ludwigshafen)
A. Heiligenhaus (Münster)
L. M. Heindl (Köln)
C. Heinz (Münster)
H. Helbig (Regensburg)
M. Hermann (Köln)
M. Herwig-Carl (Bonn)
J. Hillenkamp (Würzburg)
C. Hintschich (München)
C. Hirneiß (München)
H. Hoerauf (Göttingen)
E. Hoffmann (Mainz)
L. Holbach (Erlangen)
F. G. Holz (Bonn)
A. Joussen (Berlin)
A. Jünemann (Rostock)
U. Kellner (Siegburg)
V. Klauß (München)
M. Kohlhaas (Dortmund)
T. Kohnen (Frankfurt/Main)

D. Kook (München)
H. Krastel (Heidelberg)
F. Kruse (Erlangen)
B. Lachenmayr (München)
W. Lagrèze (Freiburg)
S. Liakopoulos (Köln)
A. Liekfeld (Potsdam)
K. Löffler (Bonn)
B. Lorenz (Gießen)
P. Maier (Freiburg)
C. Mardin (Erlangen)
D. Meller (Jena)
H. Mittelviefhaus (Freiburg)
T. Neß (Freiburg)
D. Pauleikhoff (Münster)
N. Pfeiffer (Mainz)
L. E. Pillunat (Dresden)
S. Pitz (Frankfurt/Main)
U. Pleyer (Berlin)
V. Prokosch-Willing (Mainz)
T. Reinhard (Freiburg)
M. Rohrbach (Tübingen)
K. Rohrschneider (Heidelberg)
J. Roider (Kiel)
G. Rudolph (München)
K. Rüther (Berlin)
U. Schiefer (Aalen, Tübingen)
M. Schittkowski (Göttingen)
A. Schuster (Mainz)
M. Seeliger (Tübingen)
B. Seitz (Homburg/Saar)
W. Sekundo (Marburg)
M. Spitzer (Hamburg)
A. Stahl (Greifswald)
K. Stieger (Gießen)
H. Thieme (Magdeburg)
F. H.W. Tost (Greifswald)
A. Viestenz (Halle/Saale)
U. Voßmerbäumer (Mainz)
B. Voykov (Tübingen)
J. Wachtlin (Berlin)
P. Wiedemann (Leipzig)
H. Wilhelm (Tübingen)
A. Wolf (Ulm)
F. Ziemssen (Tübingen)
M. Zierhut (Tübingen)