Program

Program Overview 
(external link)

Download Preliminary Program

Preliminary Program
(PDF 4,3 MB)

In autumn, the President invites ophthalmological clinics, research institutes and individuals to submit proposals for ­scientific sessions. These proposals are then examined and assessed in blind review by the members of the Program Committee. Aided by the Program Committee and the DOG Office, the President then compiles a draft program from the reviewed proposals. The basic program is then published as a preliminary program, which also serves as call for abstracts. Each of the submitted freepapers is then reviewed by at least three members of the Scientific Panel. Based on these reviews, the papers will be included in the program in freepaper oral presentations or poster sessions.

Program Committee

B. Seitz (Homburg/Saar), Chair
C. Cursiefen (Köln)
C. Erb (Berlin)
Ph. Gass (München)
H. Hoerauf (Göttingen)
F. G. Holz (Bonn)
T. Kohnen (Frankfurt/Main)
T. Reinhard (Freiburg)
U. Schiefer (Aalen, Tübingen)
S. Schnichels (Tübingen), Gast der AG Young DOG
H. Thieme (Magdeburg)

Scientific Panel

G. Auffarth (Heidelberg)
C. Auw-Hädrich (Freiburg)
B. Bachmann (Köln)
K. U. Bartz-Schmidt (Tübingen)
N. Bechrakis (Essen)
D. Besch (Tübingen)
M. Blum (Erfurt)
N. Bornfeld (Essen)
C. Cursiefen (Köln)
C. Deuter (Tübingen)
B. Dick (Bochum)
T. Dietrich-Ntoukas (Berlin)
A. Eckstein (Essen)
K.-H. Emmerich (Darmstadt)
C. Erb (Berlin)
J. Esser (Essen)
N. Eter (Münster)
N. Feltgen (Göttingen)
R. Finger (Bonn)
C. Framme (Hannover)
G. Freißler (Bamberg)
T. Fuchsluger (Heidelberg)
G. Geerling (Düsseldorf)
M. Gräf (Gießen)
R. Guthoff (Düsseldorf)
R. Guthoff (Rostock)
L.-O. Hattenbach (Ludwigshafen)
A. Heiligenhaus (Münster)
L. M. Heindl (Köln)
C. Heinz (Münster)
H. Helbig (Regensburg)
M. Hermann (Köln)
M. Herwig-Carl (Bonn)
J. Hillenkamp (Würzburg)
C. Hintschich (München)
C. Hirneiß (München)
H. Hoerauf (Göttingen)
E. Hoffmann (Mainz)
L. Holbach (Erlangen)
F. G. Holz (Bonn)
A. Joussen (Berlin)
A. Jünemann (Rostock)
U. Kellner (Siegburg)
V. Klauß (München)
M. Kohlhaas (Dortmund)
T. Kohnen (Frankfurt/Main)

D. Kook (München)
H. Krastel (Heidelberg)
F. Kruse (Erlangen)
B. Lachenmayr (München)
W. Lagrèze (Freiburg)
S. Liakopoulos (Köln)
A. Liekfeld (Potsdam)
K. Löffler (Bonn)
B. Lorenz (Gießen)
P. Maier (Freiburg)
C. Mardin (Erlangen)
D. Meller (Jena)
H. Mittelviefhaus (Freiburg)
T. Neß (Freiburg)
D. Pauleikhoff (Münster)
N. Pfeiffer (Mainz)
L. E. Pillunat (Dresden)
S. Pitz (Frankfurt/Main)
U. Pleyer (Berlin)
V. Prokosch-Willing (Mainz)
T. Reinhard (Freiburg)
M. Rohrbach (Tübingen)
K. Rohrschneider (Heidelberg)
J. Roider (Kiel)
G. Rudolph (München)
K. Rüther (Berlin)
U. Schiefer (Aalen, Tübingen)
M. Schittkowski (Göttingen)
A. Schuster (Mainz)
M. Seeliger (Tübingen)
B. Seitz (Homburg/Saar)
W. Sekundo (Marburg)
M. Spitzer (Hamburg)
A. Stahl (Greifswald)
K. Stieger (Gießen)
H. Thieme (Magdeburg)
F. H.W. Tost (Greifswald)
A. Viestenz (Halle/Saale)
U. Voßmerbäumer (Mainz)
B. Voykov (Tübingen)
J. Wachtlin (Berlin)
H. Wilhelm (Tübingen)
A. Wolf (München)
F. Ziemssen (Tübingen)
M. Zierhut (Tübingen)